Legal Notice

The company proposing products and services on this website is the company SCANTECH SAS

HOME PAGECONTACT PAGE

COMPANY SCANTECH

SCANTECH is a S.A. with a capital of 240 000 € with head office located:

BÂTIMENT ANDROMEDE
108 AVENUE DU LAC LÉMAN
SAVOIE TECHNOLAC
73290 LA MOTTE SERVOLEX
FRANCE

SCANTECH is registered in Chambéry RCS under the number 383 178 597

Website: https://www.www.scantech.com
Phone: + 33 (0) 4 79 25 05 25
Intra-Community VAT: FR 49 383 178 597
Siret : 383 178 597 000 27
President of SCANTECH S.A.S.: Jan GAUDAEN
Director of publication: Sébastien ROMAIRE
Host: OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The site is the property of SCANTECH S.A.S. in its entirety. All reproduction, integral or partial, is always subject to the authorisation of the owners. All elements of the site, whether visual or sound, including the underlying technology, are protected by copyright, trade-marks or patents. However, hypertext-type links to the site are allowed without specific request.

PERSONAL DATA

SCANTECH S.A.S. strictly enforces law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended relating to “Computers, files and freedoms” as well as the ethical principles arising therefrom with regard to personal information that you may be required to Communicate. us in the context of a past order or a message via the forms present on our site.

1. Send of personal data to third parties

The personal data collected during your subscription to the newsletter are used to allow SCANTECH S.A.S. to identify the authors. Unless expressly authorized by you on the site, your personal data is not transmitted to third parties.

2. Right of access and rewrite of data transmitted

In accordance with article 34 of the “information and Freedom” law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete the data that concern you. You can exercise it by contacting us:

SCANTECH S.A.S.
DOMAIN : DIGITAL MARKETING AND INTEGRATION
BÂTIMENT ANDROMEDE
108 AVENUE DU LAC LÉMAN
SAVOIE TECHNOLAC
73290 LA MOTTE SERVOLEX
FRANCE

3. Declaration to the CNIL SCANTECH S.A.S.

SCANTECH has named a computer and freedom Correspondent (CIL). In accordance with article 22 III of the amended Act of 6 January 1978, SCANTECH S.A.S. is exempted from individual declarations of files subject to automated digital processing.

4. Delete subscription

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link in all emails.

Beyond the legal obligations, SCANTECH S.A.S. applies the following ethical rules:

1. COOKIES
The cookies files are written in your browser’s memory. Their life span is permanent. They contain a unique browser identifier. They are the history of visits on our site and on each of its pages. You always have the option of configuring your browser to refuse these cookies without altering your browsing on our site.

2. Using email
As soon as you place an order on our site, you send us your email address, used to follow your order. These contact details are also used to send you our product newsletters if you sign up for the newsletter. If you no longer wish to receive information from SCANTECH S.A.S., we always give you the option to return mail or by clicking on the link in the emails, to delete subscription from this mailing list.

Information and Responsibilities

SCANTECH S.A.S. strives to provide accurate information on its website. However, we do not guarantee in any way that they are complete and up to date. Under no circumstances, SCANTECH S.A.S. be liable for any direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of its website. In order to improve its offer and the accuracy of the information provided, SCANTECH S.A.S. reserves the right to modify the technical specifications of its products without prior notice.

© Copyright 1992 – 2018 SCANTECH S.A.S.
webdesign/UX and Development: SCANTECH S.A.S.
Webmaster : Sébastien ROMAIRE
Latest Legal Information Updated: September 2018